Co-Worker Technology Privacy Policy

Co-Worker Technology Sweden AB specialises in Recruitment & Consulting services. If you have submitted your personal information like, date of birth, name, CV, email address or other personal information when in contact with Co-Worker Technology Sweden AB (when applying for a position or joining our network) Co-Worker Technology ensures that the information you submitted are only used for the purposes set out in this privacy policy. The processing of your personal data is necessary for us to perform our services to you and is based on your consent.
 
The controller of your data is:
Co-Worker Technology Sweden AB
Org. 556803 - 65 85
Första Magasinsgatan 5
803 10 Gävle
+46 8 525 077 50
info@co-workertech.com
 

What information do we collect and why?

We collect personal information as given from your CV/resumé submitted to us, as name, gender, address, email address, civil status, phone number, qualifications, social media information, etc. We will use your contact information for the purpose of sending you information based on our services and in contact with our client.  We may also use anonymized data from our website for internal information on how we can improve and develop our website. Certain information can be automatically collected from your device when you visit our website. Example, browser, cookies, IP address. We don´t sell or chare any automatically collected information to any third-party. We collect personal data to be able to conduct and improve our recruitment services and obligations to you.
 

Who has access to data?

Our own internal recruiters and HR staff.
 

How is your personal information stored and protected?

Personal information as name, address, contact details are safely stored in our internal database with limited access of personnel. We only store your personal data for the time period required to provide our service or is required by applicable law.

 
How long do we keep your data?

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed. We will keep your data and update you about career opportunities. Personal data for a specific recruitment process will be initially saved for two years. The two-year period will reset each time your personal data is presented for a job opening. If you want to have your data erased, please send email: info@co-workertech.com
 

Personal information shared with third-party

Third-party service provider of CRM system and website operator. We disclose your personal data to clients who have vacancies for suitable job positions. We share personal data with trusted third parties as checking for references of employment, qualification, criminal record, verification of information or tests provided by you. If our company would merge or be acquired, we will share your data with our new owner. We share your data If required by law or other regulations, court orders or other legal authorizations.
 

Cookies

We use cookies and similar tracking techniques. To handle cookies in your browser (accepting, disable, delete etc.) you normally find that information on your browser settings for cookies or visit the manufacturer website. Our website has links to third-party extensions as social media account, LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter. We are not responsible for privacy practices for those or any third-party websites.
 

Information about your personal data

For information about your stored personal data, or correction of personal data, or deletion of personal data, or complain of use of personal data, please send us your request or e-mail: info@co-workertech.com. We respond within thirty (30) days from receipt of the complaint. For more general information about personal data and privacy, please contact Datainspektionen.
 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Co-Worker Technology Sweden AB reserves the right to update this privacy policy at any time. If we change our privacy policy, we will advise you of changes or updates to our privacy policy on our website.